BITS Pilani

  • Page last updated on Tuesday, November 24, 2020

PhD SCHOLARS

banner
PhD SCHOLARS
  • Computer Science

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR Link
    2012PHXF0003U MILU MARY PHILIP [submitted] Computer Science Full Time Dr B.VIJAYAKUMAR   Link
    2013PHXF0007U NITHYA K. Computer Science Full Time Dr B.VIJAYAKUMAR   Link
    2013PHXF0008U LEKHA R NAIR [submitted] Computer Science Full Time Dr SUJALA D SHETTY   Link
    2013PHXF0011U K. SASI KUMAR Computer Science Part Time Dr B.VIJAYAKUMAR   Link
    2015PHXF0002U ALJO JOSE Computer Science Part Time Dr SUJALA D SHETTY   Link
    2017PHXF0905U GAURAV SAXENA Computer Science Full Time / Lecturer Dr LAVIKA GOEL, PILANI Dr SIDDHALING UROLAGIN Link
    2018PHXP0010U RAM KRISHN MISHRA Computer Science Full Time Dr SIDDHALING UROLAGIN Dr ANGEL ARUL JOTHI Link
    2018PhXF0904U ANUSREE COMPUTER SCIENCE Full Time Dr ANGEL ARUL JOTHI Dr SIDDHALING UROLAGIN Link
    2019PhXP0003U APARNA RAJ Computer Science Full Time Dr SUJALA D SHETTY    Link
    2019PhXF0004U NEENA SUSAN SHAJI Computer Science Full Time Dr Dr M. RAJA   Link
    2019PhXP0005U ANJANA K V Computer Science Part Time Dr ANGEL ARUL JOTHI (NOTIONAL)   Link
    2019PhXP0011U SYAMA K Computer Science Full Time Dr ANGEL ARUL JOTHI    Link

  • Electrical & Electronics Engineering

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR Link
    2013PHXF0001U P. VELMURUGAN EEE ASPIRANT Dr A B CHATTOPADHYAY  
    2014PHXF0003U JULIA T. J EEE Full Time Dr A B CHATTOPADHYAY  
    2014PHXP0902U SREEJA RAJENDRAN EEE Full Time Dr R MARY LOURDE  
    2014PHXF0900U SYED FAIZULLAH FAISAL EEE Part Time Dr SUNIL THOMAS  
    2015PHXF0005U BIBINA V C [break] EEE Full Time Dr R MARY LOURDE  
    2017PHXP0002U ASHOK KUMARAVELAN K EEE Part Time Dr R GOMATHI BHAVANI  
    2017PHXP0003U SIONA CARMEL MENEZES EEE Full Time Dr NILESH GOEL  
    2018PHXP0007U RAFSA KOYADEEN T EEE Full Time Dr R ANAND KUMAR Dr ABDUL RAJAK AR
    2018PHXP0008U NEETHU ELIZABETH MICHAEL EEE Full Time Dr SHAZIA HASAN  
    2018PHXP0009U RAJEVENCELTHA J EEE Full Time Dr VILAS H GAIDHANE  
    2018PHXF0906U ABHILASHA SINGH EEE Full Time Dr V KALAICHELVI  
    2018PhXP0907U MIZIYA EEE Full Time Dr M. RAJA Dr AR ABDUL RAJAK
    2019PHXP0901U RAVIPUDI SUDHIR EEE PART TIME      

  • Biotechnology

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR
    2013PHXF0018U S. RAJESWARI [submitted] BIOTECHNOLOGY Full Time Dr NEERU SOOD  
    2014PHXF001U KHALIL-UR-RAHMAN BIOTECHNOLOGY ASPIRANT Dr S. RAMACHANDRAN  
    2017PHXF0903U DALI VILMA FRANCIS Bio-Tech Full Time Dr TRUPTI GOKHALE  
    2018PhXF0901U RAMYA M BIOTECHNOLOGY Full Time Dr PALLAB SANPUI  
    2018PHXP0914U RAJALAKSHMY MENON B BIOTECHNOLOGY Full Time Dr NAMITA KHANNA  
    2019PhXP0001U RINCY THOMAS Biotechnology Full Time Dr NEERU SOOD  
    2019PhXP0012U JISHA PILLAIU BIOTECHNOLOGY Full Time Dr MAINAK DUTTA  
    2019PHXP0907U JAYALAKSHMI C S BIOTECHNOLOGY PART TIME   Prof R N SAHA  
    2019PHXP0908U MANJU NJ BIOTECHNOLOGY PART TIME Dr MAINAK DUTTA  

  • Chemical Engineering

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR
    2017PHXF0004U PANKAJ MANUBHAI VYAS Chem Part Time Dr BB GULYANI Dr NISHANT PANDYA

  • Civil Engineering

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR Link
    2018PHXP0005U TANIA JOSEPH [break] CIVIL Full Time Dr VIVEK B  
    2018PHXF0006U JEMI MATHEWS CIVIL Full Time Dr MEGHANA CHARDE  
    2018PhXP0908U SREELAKSHMI CIVIL Full Time Dr DEEPTHI MARY DILIP  
    2019PHXP0002U SRIPRIYA DHARSHINI THAMBIDURAI CIVIL Full Time Dr BRIJ KISHOR PANDEY  
    2019PHXP0905U UTPAL DEKA Civil PART TIME Dr DEEPTHI MARY DILIP  

  • Mechanical Engineering

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR
    2013PHXF0013U CHERISH MANI Mech Part Time Dr R. KARTHIKEYAN  
    2014PHXF0903U KESAR MAL KOTHARI Mech ASPIRANT Dr R. UDAYAKUMAR R. KARTHIKEYAN
    2015PHXF0006U SUBIN M. C. Mech Part Time Dr C. PEIRSAMY  
    2015PHXF0007U SUNDAR. K. Mech Part Time Dr R. UDAYAKUMAR  
    2015PHXF0901U MUKESH SINGH TOMAR . Mech Part Time Dr SHASHANK KHURANA  
    2018PHXP0002U SACHIN KUMAR Mech Part Time Dr PRIYANK UPADHYAYA  
    2018PhXP0902U SAJIN GEORGE MECHANICAL Part Time Dr SNEHAUNSHU  
    2018PhXP0910U MOHAMED ANSHAD MECHANICAL Part Time Dr NAVEEN SHRIVATSAVA  
    2019PhXP0007U DEVANAND CHELOT Mechanical Part Time Dr PRIYANK UPADHYAYA  
    2019PhXP0009U KARUNANIDHI KANNAN Mechanical Part Time Dr GULSHAN KUMAR  
    2019PhXF0010U KESANAM PRIYA SUDHA Mechanical Full Time Dr VINCENT SHANTHA KUMAR  
    2019PHXP0906U SUNIL PAUL Mechanical PART TIME      

  • Humanities and Social Sciences

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR
    2015PHXF0900U RAAVEE PINANK KADAM [submitted] Humanities Full Time Dr SRINIVASA RAO  
    2016PHXF0901U PRAKASH INBASEKARAN HSS Part Time Dr SHAZI SHAH JABEEN  
    2017PHXF0001U PRAKASH H NARAYANARAO Humanities Part Time Dr Dr Nitin Vihari Dr SHAZI SHAH JABEEN
    2018PHXP0001U SABEENA T T Humanities Part Time Dr SHAZI SHAH JABEEN Dr NITHIN VIHARI
    2018PhXP0909U DARSHITA MANAGEMENT Part Time Dr SARTAJ RASOOL  
    2018PhXF0911U TAMILARASI MANAGEMENT Full Time Dr SARTAJ  
    2019PhXP0008U SUJITH SUNDHER Management Part Time Dr VINNARASAN ARULDOSS  
    2019PHXP0904U AARTHI S V HSS Full Time Dr MRUTUNJAYA SAHU  
    2019PHXP0902U PAULMAN KARIPPAI HSS PART TIME Dr    
    2019PHXP0903U ROSEMOL PAPPACHAN HSS PART TIME Dr    

  • General Sciences

    Id Number Name DEPARTMENT FT/PT/ ASPIRANT   SUPERVISOR CO SUPERVISOR
    2017PHXF0902U RESHMI REGHUNATH [WITHDRAW APPLICATION] General Sci Full Time Dr KK SINGH  
    2019PhXP0006U KALPANADEVI General Sciences Full Time Dr KK SINGH  

  • PhD Completed Candidates

    .No.

    Name of Student

    Year of Graduation

    Degree

    Program

    Department

    1

    MUBEENA IQBAL

    2013

    PhD

    HSS

    HSS

    2

    Jeyalatha K

    2014

    PhD

    CS

    CS

    3

    Alamelu  Mangai J

    2014

    PhD

    CS

    CS

    4

    Sunil Thomas

    2015

    PhD

    EEE

    EEE

    5

    AQILA BEGUM

    2015

    PhD

    HSS

    HSS

    6

    Kiran Menon

    2016

    PhD

    Biotechnology

    BIOT

    7

    Susila

    2016

    PhD

    CS

    CS

    8

    Swati Sinha

    2017

    PhD

    EEE

    EEE

    9

    Seba Varghese

    2017

    PhD

    EEE

    EEE

    10

    Praveen Reddy

    2018

    PhD

    EEE

    EEE

    11

    Nand Kumar P

    2019

    PhD

    ME

    ME

    12

    Nand Kumar

    2019

    PhD

    CS

    CS

Quick Links

    An Institution Deemed to be University estd. vide Sec.3 of the UGC Act,1956 under notification # F.12-23/63.U-2 of Jun 18,1964

    © 2020 Centre for Software Development,SDET Unit, BITS-Pilani, India.

    Designed and developed by fractal | ink design studios